31 of our students have participated in Hua Xia Trophy 2018 (Preliminary Round), organized by the Hong Kong and Macau Mathematical Olympiad Association. 2 of our students were awarded Second-class Honor and 20 were awarded Third-class Honor.
Class
|
Name
|
Award
|
Class
|
Name
|
Award
|
1B
|
WONG CHUN YIN
|
Second-class honor
|
2A
|
CHAN YIN
|
Third-class honor
|
1D
|
ZHANG CHUN WAI
|
Second-class honor
|
2A
|
CHU PAK HIM
|
Third-class honor
|
1A
|
BO YIU CHO
|
Third-class honor
|
2B
|
SO SIN YAN
|
Third-class honor
|
1A
|
CHENG SIU TUNG
|
Third-class honor
|
2D
|
LEUNG YU HANG
|
Third-class honor
|
1A
|
CHO MAN CHUNG
|
Third-class honor
|
3A
|
PANG TSZ CHING
|
Third-class honor
|
1A
|
LEUNG MAN CHAK
|
Third-class honor
|
3A
|
TANG CHING YING
|
Third-class honor
|
1B
|
CHAN SIN YING
|
Third-class honor
|
3A
|
YEUNG TSZ CHING
|
Third-class honor
|
1B
|
TSANG CHO YUEN
|
Third-class honor
|
3A
|
LEUNG HO LONG
|
Third-class honor
|
1C
|
ZHU LAM WING
|
Third-class honor
|
3A
|
LEUNG YAT LONG
|
Third-class honor
|
1C
|
XIE TSUN KIT
|
Third-class honor
|
3A
|
TANG SHEUNG PUI
|
Third-class honor
|
1D
|
CHEUNG YAT NAM
|
Third-class honor
|
3A
|
WONG NOK CHING
|
Third-class honor
|
In the Semi-final round on 25th February, 2018, 1 student was awarded Second-class Honor and 11 were awarded Third-class Honor.
Class
|
Name
|
Award
|
Class
|
Name
|
Award
|
1A
|
CHO MAN CHUNG
|
Second-class honor
|
1D
|
ZHANG CHUN WAI
|
Third-class honor
|
1A
|
BO YIU CHO
|
Third-class honor
|
3A
|
PANG TSZ CHING
|
Third-class honor
|
1B
|
CHAN SIN YING
|
Third-class honor
|
3A
|
TANG CHING YING
|
Third-class honor
|
1B
|
TSANG CHO YUEN
|
Third-class honor
|
3A
|
YEUNG TSZ CHING
|
Third-class honor
|
1B
|
WONG CHUN YIN
|
Third-class honor
|
3A
|
TANG SHEUNG PUI
|
Third-class honor
|
1C
|
ZHU LAM WING
|
Third-class honor
|
3A
|
WONG NOK CHING
|
Third-class honor
|
Our students went to C-UK COLLEGE SHENZHEN to to participated in the final round on 15th April, 2018. Our 6 of students were awarded Third-class Honor.
Class
|
Name
|
Award
|
Class
|
Name
|
Award
|
1A
|
BO YIU CHO
|
Third-class honor
|
1B
|
WONG CHUN YIN
|
Third-class honor
|
1A
|
CHO MAN CHUNG
|
Third-class honor
|
1D
|
ZHANG CHUN WAI
|
Third-class honor
|
1B
|
CHAN SIN YING
|
Third-class honor
|
3A
|
TANG CHING YING
|
Third-class honor
|
Congratulations to all the winners!